NUIC Football Schedule Spring 2021

Date Home Visitor Time Location


Week 1

19-Mar East Dubuque vs Orangeville 7:00 PM Dubuque Senior HS

19-Mar Princeton vs Le-Win 7:00 PM Princeton HS

19-Mar Milledgeville vs Stockton 7:00 PM Milledgeville HS

20-Mar Du-Pec vs Aquin 11:00 AM Rockford Auburn HS

20-Mar EPC vs Galena 7:00 PM Freeport HS


Week 2

26-Mar Stockton vs Du-Pec 7:00 PM Stockton HS

26-Mar Dakota vs East Dubuque 7:00 PM Machesney Park Harlem HS

26-Mar EPC vs Amboy 7:00 PM Freeport HS

26-Mar Forreston vs Milledgeville 7:00 PM Forreston HS

27-Mar Galena vs West Carroll 10:00 AM Hazel Green Southwestern HS

27-Mar Le-Win vs Orangeville 10:00 AM Freeport HS

27-Mar Aquin vs AFC 3:00 PM Freeport HS


Week 3

2-Apr East Dubuque vs Le-Win 7:00 PM Dubuque Senior HS

2-Apr Amboy vs Forreston 7:00 PM Amboy HS

2-Apr Stockton vs AFC 7:00 PM Stockton HS

3-Apr Du-Pec vs Dakota 11:00 AM Rockford Auburn HS

3-Apr Orangeville vs Galena 1:00 PM Orangeville HS

3-Apr Milledgeville vs Aquin 1:00 PM Milledgeville HS

3-Apr West Carroll vs EPC 2:00 PM Freeport HS


Week 4

9-Apr Aquin vs East Dubuque 7:00 PM Aquin HS

9-Apr Dakota vs Le-Win 7:00 PM Machesney Park Harlem HS

9-Apr AFC vs Forreston 7:00 PM Franklin Grove

9-Apr EPC vs Milledgeville 7:00 PM Eastland HS

9-Apr Amboy vs West Carroll 7:00 PM Amboy HS

10-Apr Galena vs Stockton 10:00 AM Hazel Green Southwestern HS

10-Apr Orangeville vs Du-Pec 1:00 PM Orangeville HS


Week 5

16-Apr Dakota vs Orangeville 7:00 PM Machesney Park Harlem HS

16-Apr East Dubuque vs Stockton 7:00 PM East Dubuque HS

16-Apr Milledgeville vs Amboy 7:00 PM Milledgeville HS

16-Apr Forreston vs Aquin 7:00 PM Forreston HS

17-Apr West Carroll vs AFC 10:00 AM Clinton HS

17-Apr Le-Win vs Galena 10:00 AM Freeport HS

17-Apr Du-Pec vs EPC 11:00 AM Rockford Auburn HS


Week 6

23-Apr Stockton vs Dakota 7:00 PM Stockton HS

23-Apr AFC vs Amboy 7:00 PM Franklin Grove

23-Apr EPC vs Forreston 7:00 PM Eastland HS

23-Apr Aquin vs West Carroll 7:00 PM Aquin HS

24-Apr Galena vs East Dubuque 10:00 AM Hazel Green Southwestern HS

24-Apr Le-Win vs Du-Pec 1:00 PM Lena-Winslow HS

24-Apr Orangeville vs Milledgeville 1:00 PM Orangeville HS