2022 SEASON CALENDAR:

WEEK 1

August 26, 2022

CONFERENCE

Du-Pec 53 West Carroll 6

Le-Win 60 EPC 6

Forreston 44 Stockton 14

Fulton 31 Galena 12

NON-CONFERENCE

Dakota 61 Christ the King 16

8-MAN

Amboy 28 Polo 12

West Prairie 39 Aquin 38 OT

Milledgeville 46 Orangeville 8

South Beloit 42 River Ridge 36 3 OT

WEEK 2

September 2, 2022

CONFERENCE

Le-Win 48 Dakota 24

Du-Pec 36 Forreston 26

Stockton 26 EPC 6

Fulton 63 West Carroll 0

NON-CONFERENCE

Galena 35 Madison 6

8-MAN

Amboy 68 River Ridge 12

Milledgeville 66 Aquin 24

Polo 40 Orangeville 8

WEEK 3

September 9, 2022

CONFERENCE

Dakota 34 Stockton 20

Fulton 31 Du-Pec 22

Forreston 34 EPC 21

Le-Win 46 Galena 0

NON-CONFERENCE

A-Town 49 @ West Carroll 0

8-MAN

Amboy 40 Milledgeville 36

Aquin 60 Orangeville 26

Polo 46 St. Thomas More 0

FCW 20 River Ridge 16


 

WEEK 4

September 16, 2022

CONFERENCE

Dakota 34 Forreston 28

Du-Pec 43 EPC 0

Galena 40 Stockton 8

Le-Win 70 West Carroll 0

NON-CONFERENCE

Muskegon CC 7 Fulton 6

8-MAN

Milford CP 40 Amboy 30

River Ridge 46 Aquin 42

Milledgeville 54 Polo 38

Hiawatha 60 Orangeville 40
 

WEEK 5

September 23, 2022

CONFERENCE

EPC 40 Dakota 36

Forreston 46 Galena 14

Le-Win 54 Fulton 32

Stockton 64 West Carroll 8

NON-CONFERENCE

Du-Pec 16 Knoxville 7

8-MAN

Amboy 44 Orangeville 0

Ridgewood 38 Aquin 32

Decatur LSA 58 Milledgeville 56

Polo 44 Hiawatha 32

River Ridge 52 Christian Life 28
 

WEEK 6

September 30, 2022

CONFERENCE

Du-Pec 48 Dakota 20

Galena 28 EPC 13

Forreston 60 West Carroll 6

Fulton 44 Stockton 6

NON-CONFERENCE

Le-Win 54 Marian CC 7

8-MAN

Amboy 26 Hiawatha 12

West Central 58 Aquin 20

Milledgeville fft HCA

Orangeville 76 Christian Life 38

Polo 48 BPC 6

River Ridge 50 Alden-Hebron 44


 

WEEK 7

October 7, 2022

CONFERENCE

Dakota 30 Galena 7

Le-Win 44 Du-Pec 18

EPC 61 West Carroll 0

Fulton 30 Forreston 28

NON-CONFERENCE

Stockton 59 Fieldcrest 12

8-MAN

Amboy 62 BPC 8

Aquin 50 Christian Life 0

West Central 64 Milledgeville 36

Alden-Hebron 42 Orangeville 36

Polo 60 River Ridge 14

WEEK 8

October 14, 2022

CONFERENCE

Dakota 66 West Carroll 0

Du-Pec 35 Galena 6

Fulton 35 EPC 14

Le-Win 52 Stockton 6

NON-CONFERENCE

Forreston 40 GCMS 12

8-MAN

Amboy 42 Aquin 14

Milledgeville 66 River Ridge 14

South Beloit 58 Orangeville 22

Polo 64 FCW 0

WEEK 9

October 21, 2022

CONFERENCE

Fulton 48 Dakota 26

Du-Pec 41 Stockton 12

Le-Win 28 Forreston 14

Galena 67 West Carroll 0

NON-CONFERENCE

EPC 26 Chester 14

8-MAN

West Central 68 Amboy 30

Polo 66 Aquin 22

Milledgeville 46 STM 6

River Ridge 86 Orangeville 64